Skip Navigation

Board Members

Click on any name to send that person an email.

Voting Members

Agricultural
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Hinojosa
Santa Cruz Irrigation District No. 15
Counties
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Garza
Cameron County
Pena, Jr
Starr County
Gonzalez
Willacy County
Electric generating utilities
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Lucio
AEP Texas
Environmental
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
DeYoe
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Flood districts
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Moore
Cameron County Drainage District
Fuentes
Hidalgo County Drainage District
Industries
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Trevino
Rio Grande Valley Chapter of Associated General Contractors of America
Municipalities
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Rosales-Herrera
City of Eagle Pass
Public
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Califa
Small Business
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Caso
Caso Law Firm, PLLC
Water Districts
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Lambert
Cameron County Irrigation District #2
Water utilities
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Mia
City of Laredo
Page 1 of 1

Non-Voting Members

Regional Flood Planner
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Ingram
Texas Water Development Board
Principal Engineer-Engineering Department
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Macias III
IBWC, U.S. Section
Planner
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Mace
General Land Office
Natural Resources Specialist
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Cupit
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
Homeland Security Planner III
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Trinidad-Ramos
South Texas Development Council
Hazard Mitigation Planner
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Frere
Texas Division of Emergency Management
Field Representative
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Barrera
Texas Department of Agriculture
Perez
Texas State Soil and Water Conservation Board
Executive Director
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Cruz
Lower Rio Grande Development Council
Area Director - Border & Permian Basin
NAME
LAST NAME
ORG/ENTITY
Ramirez
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © Region 15 Lower Rio Grande  2016

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM